Rideau Vista students will be in the Village this morning "Pitching In" by picking up trash!

   
     613-273-2191
Tap To Call

Committees of Council   arrow

Membership on Committees of the Westport Council – 2015 to 2018 Term

Rideau District Museum Committee  – Rideau District Museum Committee Terms of Reference
Jackalyn Brady, Wendy Briggs-Jude, Christine Janeway-Svendsen, Barbara McBride, Karen McCarthy, and Barb Stoker.

Westport Corporate Services Committee  – Corporate Services Committee Terms of Reference 
Paul Snider and Jacky Brady.

Westport Economic Development and Tourism Committee – Westport Economic Development & Tourism Committee Terms of Reference  Gerald Schwinghamer, Glenn Allen, Terry Cowan, Paul Herlehy, Dale Lyons, Christine Jennings, Allison Scheuermann, Mark DaSilva, Wendy Woods-Laviolette, and John Pringle.

Westport Friends of the Arena Advisory Committee – Westport Friends of Arena Advisory Committee Terms of Reference
Mark Herlehy, Frank Huth, Anne-Marie Koiner, Kelly Blair, Scott Blair, Tom Dodds, Mike Lynn, Mike Prevost, Bob Scott, and Rob Scott.

Westport Friends of the Arena Advisory CommitteeFinance Sub-Committee – Mark Herlehy, Bob Scott, Anne-Marie Koiner, and Frank Huth.

Westport Harbour Advisory Committee  – Westport Harbour Advisory Committee – Terms of Reference – Mark Parliament, Josh Doornekamp, Ya Jing (Molly) Li, Barry Card, Chris Gilbert, Dr. Robert Roberts, Rick Bonner and Alexandra Wennberg.

Westport In Bloom Committee – Westport In Bloom Committee Terms of Reference
Jackalyn Brady, Janette Auer, Debra Bird, Jill Cooke, Eileen Dunleavy, Donna Easter, Donna Garland, Delvalle Lewis, Betty Jo MacDougall, Ruth Pedherney, Marianne Roberts, Margot Rothwell, Candy Stothart, and Barbara Weir.

Westport Municipal Heritage Committee –  Westport Heritage Committee Terms of Reference
Jackalyn Brady, Don Goodfellow, Cynthia Grant, Margot Rothwell, Pamela Stuffles, and Betty Sutherland.

Westport Municipal Heritage Committee – Sub-Committee – Gerald Schwinghamer, Jackalyn Brady, Jane Cawley-Murphy, Margot Rothwell, Paul Herlehy.

Westport Parks and Recreation Advisory Committee – Westport Parks and Recreation Advisory Committee Terms of Reference. Frank Huth, Kim Bonner, Mark Herlehy, Shirley Howard, Rachel Knapp, Joel Kimmel, Martha Kudrinko and Howie Crichton.

Westport Public Library Board –  Westport Public Library Board Terms of Reference
Ruth Pedherney, Jackalyn Brady, Jane Crozier, Don Goodfellow, Heather Huth, Pauline Kane, Yvonne Knight, and Neola Thacker.